Assn of World Reindeer Herders /

Assn of World Reindeer Herders

Council

Juha Magga

Juha Magga

President: Juha Magga, Finland


 

Vice President: Mr. Mikhail E. Iar, Yamalo-Nenets AO


 

Vice President: Mr. Gu Xinjun, China

Below is the full list of the Association of World Reindeer Herders (WRH) Council (and Deputies), as nominated and accepted at the most recent WRH Congress in Aoluguya, China, 2013.

 

Regions:                             Representatives:

Norway:                                 Mr. Mikkel Per Bongo, Mrs. Kristina Jonsson Eira

 

Sweden:                                 Ms. Elena Walkeapää, Piere Henrik Bergkvist

 

Finland:                                 Janna Näkkäläjäarvi, Anne Ollila

 

Nenets AO:                           Mrs. Angelina S. Ardeeva, Mr. Alexey N. Ledkov

 

Yamalo-Nenets AO:            Mr. Eduard Salinder

 

Komi republic:                     Mr. Vladimir A. Leskov, Mrs. Pavla N. Ledkova

 

Taimyr region:                     Mr. Gennady Shchukin, Mrs. Julia Beregovaya

 

Magadan:                              Mr. Boris O. Khaakov

 

Evenkiskiy region:               Mrs. Tatiana A. Subatkeeva, Mr.  Viktor I. Gayulskiy

 

Irkutsk Oblast:                      Mr. Denis V. Pakanaev, Mrs. Nina G. Veisalova

 

Buryatia:                                 Mrs. Anna P. Naikanchina

 

Sakha republic:                      Mr. Vasiliy V. Solovjev, Ms. Alena E. Gerasimova

 

Tyva republic:                        Mrs. Svetlana A. Demkina, Mr. Nikolai D. Mongush

 

Khabarovsky Krai:                 Mr. Vyatcheslav N. Karamzin, Mrs. Galina F. Slepcova

 

 

Amurskaya Oblast:                Mr. Victor V. Alexandrov, Mrs. Elena G. Kolesova

 

Chukotsky AO:                        Mr. Vladislav. V. Nuvano, Mrs. Valeria V. Noychaivin

 

Zabaikalskiy  Krai:                  Mrs. Mira G. Malchikitova, Mrs. Natalya P. Gabysheva

 

Mongolia:                                  Mrs. Tsetsegmaa Gorshig, Mr. Ovogdorj Delger

 

Scotland:                                    Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Mr. Alexander Smith

 

China:                                          Mr. Guofang, Mrs. Wu Xusheg

 

Canada:                                       Mr. Lloyd Binder

 

Alaska:                                         Mr. Bruce Davis, Mrs. Rose Fosdick

Share..